contains
 
 
 
Page 
 of 38
Records 1 to 20 of 749
 
Group
Family
Scientific Name
Common Name
NSG
Criteria One
GCS
Criteria Two
Red List
Endemic
Fauna/Flora
Photo
Angiosperms Acanthaceae Acanthus ilicifolius L. S: Ikili, Katu-Ikili LC   LC   Yes Yes Flora
Angiosperms Acanthaceae Andrographis macrobotrys Nees   CR B2ab(i,ii,iii)     Yes Yes Flora
Angiosperms Acanthaceae Andrographis paniculata (Burm.f.) Wall. ex Nees S:Heen-Bin-Kohomba; T:Nilavempu CR(PE)       Yes Yes Flora
Angiosperms Acanthaceae Barleria arnottiana Nees   VU B1ab(i,ii,iii)     Yes Yes Flora
Angiosperms Acanthaceae Barleria nutans Nees   CR(PE)       Yes Yes Flora
Angiosperms Acanthaceae Barleria vestita T.Anders.   EN B1ab(i,ii,iii) +2ab(i,ii,iii)     Yes Yes Flora
Angiosperms Acanthaceae Brillantaisia thwaitesii (T. Anders.) Cramer   CR(PE)       Yes Yes Flora
Angiosperms Acanthaceae Crossandra infundibuliformis (L.) Nees   LC       Yes Yes Flora
Angiosperms Acanthaceae Dicliptera neesii (Trimen) Cramer   NT       Yes Yes Flora
Angiosperms Acanthaceae Gymnostachyum ceylanicum Arn. & Nees   EN B1ab(i,ii,iii) +2ab(i,ii,iii)     Yes Yes Flora
Angiosperms Acanthaceae Gymnostachyum hirsutum T.Anders.   EN B1ab(i,ii,iii) +2ab(i,ii,iii)     Yes Yes Flora
Angiosperms Acanthaceae Gymnostachyum paniculatum T. Anders.   VU B1ab(i,ii,iii)     Yes Yes Flora
Angiosperms Acanthaceae Gymnostachyum sanguinolentum (Vahl) T. Anders.   VU B1ab(i,ii,iii)     Yes Yes Flora
Angiosperms Acanthaceae Gymnostachyum thwaitesii T. Anders.   CR(PE)       Yes Yes Flora
Angiosperms Acanthaceae Justicia capitata (T.Anders. ex Hook.f.) Cramer   CR(PE)       Yes Yes Flora
Angiosperms Acanthaceae Justicia ceylanica (Nees) T. Anders.   VU B1ab(i,ii,iii)     Yes Yes Flora
Angiosperms Acanthaceae Justicia hookeriana (Nees) T.Anders.   NT       Yes Yes Flora
Angiosperms Acanthaceae Justicia royeniana (Nees) Clarke   NT       Yes Yes Flora
Angiosperms Acanthaceae Lepidagathis ceylanica Nees   CR(PE)       Yes Yes Flora
Angiosperms Acanthaceae Lepidagathis hyalina Nees   CR B1ab(i,ii,iii)     Yes Yes Flora
©2016 Clearing House Mechanism - Sri LAnka. All rights reserved.