contains
 
 
 
Page 
 of 285
Records 581 to 600 of 5694
 
Group
Family
Scientific Name
Common Name
NSG
Criteria One
GCS
Criteria Two
Red List
Endemic
Fauna/Flora
Photo
Butterflies Lycaenidae Horaga albimacula (Wood-Mason & de Nicéville, 1881) E: Brown Onyx; S:Guru Agasthiya CR B1ab(iii)+ 2ab(iii)     Yes No Fauna
Butterflies Lycaenidae Horaga onyx (Moore, 1857) E: Blue Onyx; S: Nil Agasthiya CR B2ab(iii)     Yes No Fauna
Butterflies Lycaenidae Hypolycaena nilgirica (Moore, 1883) E: Nilgiri Tit; S: Niilgiri neelaya LC       Yes No Fauna
Butterflies Lycaenidae Ionolyce helicon (Felder, 1860) E: Pointed Lineblue; S: Thuduri Neelaya CR B2ab(iii)     Yes No Fauna
Butterflies Lycaenidae Iraota timoleon (Stoll,1790) E: Silverstreak Blue; S: Redee Gas-neelaya NT       Yes No Fauna
Butterflies Lycaenidae Jamides alecto (Felder, 1860) E: Metallic Cerulean; S: Dili Seruliya LC       Yes No Fauna
Butterflies Lycaenidae Jamides bochus (Stoll, 1782) E: Dark Cerulean; S: Anduru Seruliya LC       Yes No Fauna
Butterflies Lycaenidae Jamides celeno (Cramer, 1775) E: Common Cerulean; S: Seruliya LC       Yes No Fauna
Butterflies Lycaenidae Jamides coruscans (Moore, 1877) E: Sri Lanka Cerulean; S: Sri Lanka Seru-nilaya VU B1ab(iii)     Yes Yes Fauna
Butterflies Lycaenidae Jamides lacteata (de Nicéville, 1895) E: Sri Lanka Milky Cerulean; S: Sri Lanka Ela Seruliya VU B1ab(iii)     Yes Yes Fauna
Butterflies Lycaenidae Lampides boeticus (Linnaeus, 1767) E: Pea Blue; S: Munneelaya LC       Yes No Fauna
Butterflies Lycaenidae Leptotes plinius (Fabricius, 1793) E: Zebra Blue; S: Sabaru Neelaya LC       Yes No Fauna
Butterflies Lycaenidae Loxura atymnus (Stoll, 1780) E: Yamfly; S: Kadala Samanalaya LC       Yes No Fauna
Butterflies Lycaenidae Megisba malaya (Horsfield, 1828) E: Malayan; S: Malalini LC       Yes No Fauna
Butterflies Lycaenidae Nacaduba berenice (Herrich-Schäffer,1869) E: Rounded 6-Lineblue; S: Wata Iri Neelaya DD       Yes No Fauna
Butterflies Lycaenidae Nacaduba beroe (Felder & Felder, 1865) E: Opaque 6-Lineblue; S: Adisi-Iri Neelaya EN B1ab(iii)+ 2ab(iii)     Yes No Fauna
Butterflies Lycaenidae Nacaduba calauria (Felder, 1860) E: Dark Ceylon 6-Lineblue; S: Anduru Iri Neelaya DD       Yes No Fauna
Butterflies Lycaenidae Nacaduba hermus (Felder, 1860) E: Pale 4-Lineblue; S:Sawri-neela NT       Yes No Fauna
Butterflies Lycaenidae Nacaduba kurava (Moore, 1857) E: Transparent 6-Lineblue; S: Disi-Iri Neelaya VU B1ab(iii)     Yes No Fauna
Butterflies Lycaenidae Nacaduba ollyetti (Corbet, 1947) E: Sri Lanka Woodhouse's 4-Lineblue; S: Sri Lanka Wanasi-neelaya CR B2ab(iii)     Yes Yes Fauna
©2016 Clearing House Mechanism - Sri LAnka. All rights reserved.