contains
 
 
 
Page 
 of 285
Records 21 to 40 of 5694
 
Group
Family
Scientific Name
Common Name
NSG
Criteria One
GCS
Criteria Two
Red List
Endemic
Fauna/Flora
Photo
Dragonflies Coenagrionidae Ischnura aurora (Brauer, 1865) E: Dawn Bluetail NT   LC   Yes No Fauna
Dragonflies Coenagrionidae Ischnura senegalensis (Rambur, 1842) E: Common Bluetail, Marsh Bluetail LC   LC   Yes No Fauna
Dragonflies Coenagrionidae Ceriagrion cerinorubellum (Brauer, 1865) E: Painted Waxtail VU B1ab(iii) LC   Yes No Fauna
Dragonflies Coenagrionidae Ceriagrion coromandelianum (Fabricius, 1798) E: Yellow Waxtail LC   LC   Yes No Fauna
Dragonflies Coenagrionidae Pseudagrion decorum (Rambur, 1842) E: Azure Sprite DD       Yes No Fauna
Dragonflies Coenagrionidae Pseudagrion malabaricum (Fraser, 1924) E: Malabar Sprite LC   LC   Yes No Fauna
Dragonflies Coenagrionidae Pseudagrion microcephalum (Rambur, 1842) E: Blue Sprite LC       Yes No Fauna
Dragonflies Coenagrionidae Pseudagrion rubriceps (Selys, 1876) E: Sri Lanka Orange-faced Sprite LC       Yes No Fauna
Dragonflies Platycnemididae Copera marginipes (Rambur, 1842) E: Yellow Featherleg LC LC     Yes No Fauna
Dragonflies Platystictidae Drepanosticta adami (Fraser, 1933) E: Sri Lanka Adam's Shadowdamsel CR B1ab(iii)+2ab(iii) CR B1ab(ii,iii)+ 2ab(ii,iii) Yes Yes Fauna
Dragonflies Platystictidae Drepanosticta austeni (Lieftinck, 1940) E: Sri Lanka Austin's Shadowdamsel CR B2ab(iii) CR B1ab(ii,iii)+ 2ab(ii,iii) Yes Yes Fauna
Dragonflies Platystictidae Drepanosticta brincki (Lieftinck, 1971) E: Sri Lanka Brinck's Shadowdamsel CR B2ab(iii)     Yes Yes Fauna
Dragonflies Platystictidae Drepanosticta digna (Hagen in Selys, 1860) E: Sri Lanka Nobel Shadowdamsel CR B1ab(iii)+2ab(iii)     Yes Yes Fauna
Dragonflies Platystictidae Drepanosticta hilaris (Hagen in Selys, 1860) E: Sri Lanka Merry Shadowdamsel CR B2ab(iii) CR B1ab(iii)+ 2ab(iii) Yes Yes Fauna
Dragonflies Platystictidae Drepanosticta lankanensis (Fraser, 1931) E: Sri Lanka Drooping Shadowdamsel CR B2ab(iii)     Yes Yes Fauna
Dragonflies Platystictidae Drepanosticta montana (Hagen in Selys, 1860) E: Sri Lanka Dark Knob-tipped Shadowdamsel CR B2ab(iii) CR B1ab(iii)+ 2ab(iii) Yes Yes Fauna
Dragonflies Platystictidae Drepanosticta nietneri (Fraser, 1931) E: Sri Lanka Nietner's Shadowdamsel CR B2ab(iii)     Yes Yes Fauna
Dragonflies Platystictidae Drepanosticta submontana (Fraser, 1933) E: Sri Lanka Bordered Knob-tipped Shadowdamsel CR B2ab(iii) CR B1ab(ii,iii)+ 2ab(ii,iii) Yes Yes Fauna
Dragonflies Platystictidae Drepanosticta tropica (Hagen in Selys, 1860) E: Sri Lanka Dark-shouldered Cornuted Shadowdamsel CR B1ab(iii)+2ab(iii)     Yes Yes Fauna
Dragonflies Platystictidae Drepanosticta subtropica (Fraser, 1933) E: Sri Lanka Blue-shouldered Cornuted Shadowdamsel CR B2ab(iii)     Yes Yes Fauna
©2016 Clearing House Mechanism - Sri LAnka. All rights reserved.