contains
 
 
 
Page 
 of 285
Records 101 to 120 of 5694
 
Group
Family
Scientific Name
Common Name
NSG
Criteria One
GCS
Criteria Two
Red List
Endemic
Fauna/Flora
Photo
Dragonflies Libellulidae Rhodothemis rufa (Rambur, 1842) E: Spine-legged Redbolt NT   LC   Yes No Fauna
Dragonflies Libellulidae Sympetrum fonscolombii (Selys, 1840) E: Red-veined Darter EN B1ab(iii)+2ab(iii)     Yes No Fauna
Dragonflies Libellulidae Trithemis aurora (Burmeister, 1839) E: Crimson Dropwing LC   LC   Yes No Fauna
Dragonflies Libellulidae Trithemis festiva (Rambur, 1842) E: Indigo Dropwing VU B1ab(iii) LC   Yes No Fauna
Dragonflies Libellulidae Trithemis pallidinervis (Kirby, 1889) E: Dancing Dropwing NT   LC   Yes No Fauna
Dragonflies Libellulidae Onychothemis tonkinensis (Martin, 1904) E: Aggressive Riverhawk EN B1ab(iii)+2ab(iii) LC   Yes No Fauna
Dragonflies Libellulidae Rhyothemis triangularis (Kirby, 1889) E: Sapphire Flutterer VU B1ab(iii) LC   Yes No Fauna
Dragonflies Libellulidae Rhyothemis variegata (Linnaeus, 1763) E: Variegate Flutterer LC   LC   Yes No Fauna
Dragonflies Libellulidae Hydrobasileus croceus (Brauer, 1867) E: Amber-winged Glider NT   LC   Yes No Fauna
Dragonflies Libellulidae Pantala flavescens (Fabricius, 1798) E: Globe Skimmer, Wandering Glider LC   LC   Yes No Fauna
Dragonflies Libellulidae Tramea basilaris (Palisot de Beauvois, 1805)) E: Keyhole Glider, Wheeling Glider VU B1ab(iii) LC   Yes No Fauna
Dragonflies Libellulidae Tramea limbata (Desjardins, 1832) E: Sociable Glider LC   LC   Yes No Fauna
Dragonflies Libellulidae Tholymis tillarga (Fabricius, 1798) E: Foggy-winged Twister LC   LC   Yes No Fauna
Dragonflies Libellulidae Zyxomma petiolatum (Rambur, 1842) E: Dingy Duskflyer NT   LC   Yes No Fauna
Dragonflies Libellulidae Aethriamanta brevipennis (Rambur, 1842) E: Elusive Adjutant LC   LC   Yes No Fauna
Dragonflies Libellulidae Macrodiplax cora (Kaup in Brauer, 1867) E: Costal Pennant VU B1ab(iii) LC   Yes No Fauna
Dragonflies Libellulidae Urothemis signata (Rambur, 1842) E: Scarlet Basker LC   LC   Yes No Fauna
Dragonflies Libellulidae Zygonyx iris (Selys, 1869) E: Cascader VU   LC   Yes No Fauna
Ants Formicidae Aenictinae Aenictus biroi (Forel)   DD       Yes No Fauna
Ants Formicidae Aenictinae Aenictus ceylonicus (Mayr) E: Asian Reddish Brown Army Ant DD       Yes No Fauna
©2016 Clearing House Mechanism - Sri LAnka. All rights reserved.