contains
 
 
 
Page 
 of 284
Records 1 to 20 of 5680
 
Group
Family
Scientific Name
Common Name
NSG
Criteria One
GCS
Criteria Two
Red List
Endemic
Fauna/Flora
Photo
Dragonflies Calopterygidae Neurobasis chinensis (Linnaeus, 1758) E: Oriental Greenwing VU B1ab(iii) LC   Yes No Fauna
Dragonflies Calopterygidae Vestalis apicalis (Selys, 1873) E: Black-tipped Flashwing VU B1ab(iii) LC   Yes No Fauna
Dragonflies Chlorocyphidae Libellago adami (Fraser, 1939) E: Sri Lanka Adam's Gem VU B1ab(iii)     Yes Yes Fauna
Dragonflies Chlorocyphidae Libellago finalis (Hagen in Selys, 1869) E: Sri Lanka Ultima Gem VU B1ab(iii)     Yes Yes Fauna
Dragonflies Chlorocyphidae Libellago greeni (Laidlaw, 1924) E: Sri Lanka Green's Gem EN B2ab(iii)     Yes Yes Fauna
Dragonflies Chlorocyphidae Libellago corbeti (van der Poorten, 2009) E: Sri Lanka Ebony Gem CR B2ab(iii)     Yes Yes Fauna
Dragonflies Euphaeidae Euphaea splendens (Hagen in Selys, 1853) E: Sri Lanka Shining Gossamerwing NT       Yes Yes Fauna
Dragonflies Lestidae Lestes praemorsus (Hagen in Selys, 1862) E: Scalloped Spreadwing NT       Yes No Fauna
Dragonflies Lestidae Lestes elatus (Hagen in Selys, 1862) E: White Tipped Spreadwing LC   LC   Yes No Fauna
Dragonflies Lestidae Lestes malabaricus (Fraser, 1929) E: Malabar Spreadwing DD       Yes No Fauna
Dragonflies Lestidae Sinhalestes orientalis (Hagen in Selys, 1859) E: Sri Lanka Emerald Spreadwing DD   CR B1ab(iii)+ 2ab(iii) Yes Yes Fauna
Dragonflies Lestidae Indolestes divisus (Hagen in Selys, 1862) E: Sri Lanka E:Metallic-backed Reedling EN B1ab(iii)+ 2ab(iii)     Yes Yes Fauna
Dragonflies Lestidae Indolestes gracilis (Hagen in Selys, 1862) E: Mountain Reedling VU B1ab(iii) LC   Yes No Fauna
Dragonflies Coenagrionidae Agriocnemis femina (Brauer,1868) E: White-backed Wisp CR B2ab(iii) LC   Yes No Fauna
Dragonflies Coenagrionidae Agriocnemis pygmaea (Rambur, 1842) E: Wandering Wisp LC   LC   Yes No Fauna
Dragonflies Coenagrionidae Mortonagrion ceylonicum (Lieftinck, 1971) E: Sri Lanka Midget EN B1ab(iii)+2ab(iii) DD   Yes Yes Fauna
Dragonflies Coenagrionidae Onychargia atrocyana (Selys, 1865 ) E: Marsh Dancer VU B1ab(iii) LC   Yes No Fauna
Dragonflies Coenagrionidae Paracercion malayanum (Selys, 1876) E: Malay Lilysquatter LC   LC   Yes No Fauna
Dragonflies Coenagrionidae Enallagma parvum (Selys,1876 ) E: Little Blue DD   LC   Yes No Fauna
Dragonflies Coenagrionidae Aciagrion occidentale (Laidlaw, 1919) E: Asian Slim VU B1ab(iii) LC   Yes No Fauna
©2016 Clearing House Mechanism - Sri LAnka. All rights reserved.